Achievements


  1. Master Yogiraj Magar class 3rd secured an all India rank of 76 and stood III in the state in theNational Interactive Mathematics Olympiad in the year 2008.

  2. School stood runners up in Interschool Song and Dance competition organized by Vidya Pratishthan’s D.Ed college in the year 2008.

  1. Chinmay Kulkarni (STD III) got gold medal in the Maths Olympiad conducted by SOF in the year 2009-10.

  1. Satyam Pisal (STD VII) got the scholarship in High School Scholarship Exam in rural region conducted by the state board in the year 2010-11.

  1. Sahil Kamble , Siddhesh Jain (STD III) , Yogiraj Magar (STD V) participated in The National Abacus Event conducted by ICMAS Hyderabad and secured III rank in the year 2010-11.

  1. Ajinkya Shah (STD VII) got the Scholarship in High School Scholarship Exam in rural region conducted by the state board in the year 2011-12.

  2. Satyam Pisal (STD VIII) got the scholarship in Maharashtra Talent Search Exam at Taluka level in rural general category in the year 2011-12.

  3. Ajinkya Shah (STD VIII) got the scholarship at the rural district level in Maharashtra Talent Search Exam for grade VIII. He secured 7th rank in the year 2012-13.

  4. Satyam Pisal and Sakshi Jagtap were awarded consolation certificate at rural district level in Maharashtra Talent Search Exam for grade IX and VIII respectively in the year 2012-13.

  5. Students qualified for NCO second level exam, 8 students qualified for NSO second level exam , 17 students qualified for IMO second level exam in the year 2012-13.

  6. III prize in Mrudagandha organized by Environmental forum of India at Baramati in the year 2013-14 .

  7. Omkar Gardi got 1st prize in shotput track and field event in PAYAKA in the year 2013-14 .

  8. Tejas Khomane (STD X) got 3rd place in same in theyear 2013-14.

  9. School got 1st prize in Sharad Malhar Inter school singing competition in the year 2013-14 .

  10. Amardeep Shendkar (STD VII) stood 1st in 600m runnig race in the year 2013-14 .

  11. Pratap Pabale (STD VII) stood 1st in disc throw .

  12. Tejas Khomane (STD X) stood 2nd in Shot put.

  13. Archana Bhondave (STD X) stood 3rd in 200m running race .

  14. 5 students (STD VII) got Scholarship in High School Scholarship Exam in rural region conducted by the Maharashtra State Board.

15. First batch of STD X (2013-14)

11 students appeared for exam , all passed in 1st class with distinction .

*First three toppers.

1) Mone Mayuresh Dnyaneshwar 91.40%

2) Jain Jidnyasa Sandeepkumar 90.00%

3) Baravkar Shubham Gorakh 90.00%

3) Pisal Satyam Sudhakar 88.60%


16. Best Actor Award (II) in Mrudgandha by Environmental Forum of India in the year 2014-15.


17. First prize in Inter-school G.K. competition held at Vinodkumar Gujar Balvikas Mandir Baramati in the year 2014-15.


18. Boys (Under 14) Volley ball team stood II at Taluka level competitions in the year 2014-15 .


19. Amardeep Shendkar (STD VIII) stood 1st in 600m running race at Taluka level in the

year 2014-15 .


20. Benoy Thomas stood third in 400m running at Taluka level in the year 2014-15.


21. Second batch of STD X (2014-15)

8 students appeared for exam , all passed in 1st class with distinction .

*First three toppers.

1) Jagtap Sakshi Manohar 93.40%

2)Jagtap Ruturaj Ramdas. 93.00%

3) Khomane Snehal Anil. 90.40%


22. School got III rank in Mrudgandha by Environmental Forum of India in the year 2015-16 held at Baramati.


23. School got II prize in Sharad Malhar Group Dance competition in the year

2015-16 held at Sharadanagar.


24. Swanandi Girish Kumbhar (std-II) and Prathamesh Girish Kumbhar (std-VII) got Second prize in “Taluka level Ajit Ellocution competition ” in the year 2015-16.


25. Thirdbatch of std X (2015-16)

20 students appeared for exam , 8 passed with 1st class and 12 passed with distinction .

*First three toppers.

1) Khaire Neha Moreshwar. 89.40%

2) Sayyad Aliya Ilahi. 88.20%

3)Dhumal Vivek Subhash. 86.20%


26. School bagged first consolation prize in “Mrudgandh” organized by “Environmental Forum of India , Baramati “.


27. Swanandi Girish Kumbhar (Std-II) got consolation prize in “Taluka level Ajit Ellocution competition ” in the year 2016-17 held at Korhale.

_____________________________________________________

28.Best Dancer prize in Sharad Malhar” District level Group Dance competition held at Pune in the year 2016-17 .


29. Junior group of students got II prize in “Sharad Malhar” Taluka level group dance competition held at Sharadanagar , Baramati (2016-17).


30.Senior group of students got I prize in “Sharad Malhar” Taluka level group dance competition held at Sharadanagar , Baramati and II prize in “Sharad Malhar” District level Group Dance competition held at Pune in the year 2016-17.


31. Master Ajinkya Raut from Std-X received third prize in G.K. quiz competition held at Baramati (2016-17).


32.Fourth Batch of std X (2016-17)

49 students appeared for exam , 47 passed with distinction .

*First three toppers.

1) Raut Ajinkya Ramesh 95%

2) Gaikwad Prasad Rajesh 93/40%

3)Salunkhe Rushikesh Sunil 93.40%

 


33. Eight students from VPSEMS have received scholarship in Pre-secondary and higher Primary scholarship this year.


34.Hrishikesh Jedhe-Deshmukh from VPSEMS bagged first prize in Inter-school Rubik cube solving competition at Baramati(Year- 2017).


35. VPSEMS got second prize in “Maharashtra Police Youth Parliament championship” programme at Someshwar .


36. Rajnandini Kakade (Std-VII) bagged second prize at Taluka level Athletics competition 2018 held at Baramati. (under 14 group)


37. Shreya Kakade (Std-VII) bagged First rank at Taluka level Athletics competition 2018 held at Baramati.(under 16 group)


55. Master Om Bhosale (Std-IX) and Master Omkar Ghatage (Std- VIII) students of VPSEMS got selected for the National level Inline Roller skating championship . They will represent Maharashtra state.